Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Address:  Merton Road Reserve
Entrance off Howard Hunter Avenue, St Johns

Email Us

 
 
 
   

2001
| 2002 | 2003
         National Results        

 










Placings Elite Men Junior Men 16 yr Boys 15 yr boys 14 yr boys 13 yr boys
Results for Nationals 2003

National Results - 2002


Placing Elite Men Elite Women Junior Men Junior Women
         
1 Tony Wilcock Gemma Smedley Marc Willers Leah Tufery
2 Steven Schimanski Lynette Tawhi Daniel Thompson Michelle Moore
3 Callum Gifford Gennelle Willers Scott Silver Gaylene Woolley
4 Haden De-Boer Emma Pipe Shane Gallichan Gemma McVay
5 Dion Newth Anna Shaxon David Lamond  
6 Steve Goodare Lisa Goodare Karl Warbrooke  
         
  19-29 Men

Elite Cruiser

17-29 Ladies Cruiser 5 & Under Mixed
         
1 Mathew Phillips Tony Wilcock Lynette Tawhi Brent Roguski
2 Paul Surrey Ryan Hollows Gaylene Woolley Mason Robinson
3 Matt Brook Kyle Jackways Genelle Willers Jordon Thompson
4 Dean Dinnadge Karl Warbrooke Sally Quinn Sophie Clarke
5   Glen Richardson Jenni Palairet Troy Martin
6   Corey Stafford Kimberley Northwood Cullen Blakey
         
  9 Year Girls 12 & Under Mixed Cruiser 13-14 Mixed Cruiser 15-16Mixed Cruiser
         
1 Abbey Payne Cameron Jackways Scott Hosking Peter Futterup
2 Devon Clinch Oliver Harding-Sheat A.J. Hendry Jermey Smith
3 Brylee Kennedy Myron Simpson Zac Webb Tony Misa
4 Alicia Donovan Mathew Walker James Boyce Jonathon Tate
5 Laura Martin Regan Sheath Joshua Woodcock Nicholas Harding-Sheath
6 Cheyanne Christensen Logan Short Nicholas Mackie Julian White
         
 

30 & Over Ladies Cruiser

30-34 Mixed Cruiser

35-39 Mixed Cruiser 40-44 Mixed Cruiser
         
1 Donna Pickard Steve Amrein Ash Rawson Laurie Penney
2 Dianne martin Paul King Gary Robinson Michael Batterton
3 Sandra Mackie David Webb George Hatzis Brian Saunderson
4 Jennifer Strachan Kevin Inia Darryl Ward Philip Anderson
5 Tracey Chapman Brian Joyce Derek Harris Roland Bolton
6 Nancy James Stefan MacFie Wayne Keoghan Jeffery McRae
         
  45-49 Mixed Cruiser 50 & Over Mixed Cruiser 10 Year Girls 10 Year Boys
         
1 Mark Hendry Roy Leaning Elyse Imber Stevie Winder
2 Larry Gardner Brian Pope Sarah Jackson Geoffrey Beaumont
3 Erik Metz Wayne Short Cobi Taylor Jamie Small
4 Noel Frank Tony Rika Keely McCann Joel Fear
5 Noel Hosking Dennis Howlett Jessica Stirling Connor Brierly
6 Mark Hunter   Charlotte Roberts Zach Hodge
         
  11 Year Girls 11 Year Boys 12 Year Girls 13 Year Girls
         
1 Megan King Kurt Pickard Victoria Hill Danieele Carter
2 Courtney Saunderson Eric Matthews Kayla Blakey Rececca Ellison
3 Kylie Peters Jordon Marshall Candice Armstrong Stacey McKenzie
4 Melanie Donovan Eroni Hammond Rennae Ashcroft Paige Hickling
5 Chloe Harding-Sheath Allan Grank Kimberley Hammond  
6 Desiree Blakey Andrew McKenzie    
         
  13 Year Boys 14 Year Boys 14 Year Girls 16 Year Boys
         
1 Scott Hosking Campbell Job Sarah Walker Richard Gould
2 Alex Bourne A.J. Hendry Tania Carson Kayne Governor
3 Zac Webb Kirk Matthews Nikita Penney Louie Muir
4 Jamie Boyce Jared Colligan Sarah-Kay Attrill Colin Perkins
5 Mitchell Job Samuel Radford   Callum Jones
6 Sam Baxter Ashley O'Connor   Peter Futterup
         
  15-16 Year Girls 12 Year Boys 15 Year Boys 9 Year Boys
         
1 Samantha Job Axel Jones Robert Blackham Trent Woodcock
2 Tamryn Hurren Joseph Hurley Joel Burke Cody Stevens
3 Philippa Dove Myron Simpson Tony Misa Mathew Flower
4   Benjamin Gibbs Seth Gorrie Kurt Blackie
5   Brady Jones Ben Simpson Kane Barry
6   Cameron Jackways Jeremy Smith James Doyle
         
  30 & Over Men 6 Year Boys 7 Year Girls 7 Year Boys
         
1 Steve Goddare Luke Roguski Shanai Donovan James McLennan
2 Justin McCallum Mitchell Wright Jamiee Thompson Shaun Batterton
3 Steve Amrein Reon Sheath Kristen Craig Liam Robinson
4 Brian Saunderson Todd Barry Georgia Harwood Jacob Wylie
5 Bryan Joyce Hamish Cadigan Anna Clarke Jonathan Varty
6 Chris Nicholson Oliver Roberts Jamie-Marie MacFie Wade Randle
         
 

8 Year Girls

     
         
1 Stephanie Mackie      
2 Chelsea King      
3 Toni James      
4 Cara Layten      
5 Racquel Sheath      
6 Kyrah Tawhi      
         

 


Nationals - 2001            Top

 

1 S Schimanski H Tauroa M Willers K Governor J Burke C Job
2 M McLachlan T Wilcock R Ewans A Coker S Thompson C Cole
3 A Hooper C Gifford K Warbrooke K King R Blackham J Colligan
4 S Goodare R Straford J Hayes R Gould S Gorrie A.J. Hendry
5 S Bagby S Dibben S Wiseman R Kastermans M Langlands D Court-Patience
6 C Hutchinson D Thompson T Bentley J Orr T Wilcox S Bolton
7 K Giddy S Tulloch K Simpson C Perkins J Smith R Edwards
8 A Badman J TeAmo A Ploeg W Stalker T Misa N Kurei
9 T Ferguson S Silver J Kelly P Futterup J VVanMunster A O'Connor
10 D Newth T Currey& H DeBoer- D Lamond B Walker S Louden- B Djik
12 yr boys 11 yr boys 10 yr boys 9 yr boys 8 yr boys 7 yr boys
1 A Bourne B Jones K Pickhard G Beaumont T Woodcock C Matthews
2 S Hosking A Jones J Marshall Z Hodge C Stevens C Martin
3 J Elliot O Harding-Sheath A Frank S Winder K Blackie C Rice
4 Z Webb T Court-Patience W Clinch J Small M Flower C Mackie
5 S Baxter J Hurley D Penn S Eady K Barry I Lucas
6 A Rose C Jackways D Hartley M Pascoe J Doyle L Williams
7 J Collins M Walker S Lazarus O Fairweather M Heberley E Shaw
8 K Strachan J Thompson K Preston C Brierly A Bias J Cooper
9 M Williams M Simpson A McKenzie J King A Hastings M Bias
10 L Strachant M Serviced E Matthews W Kemp S Svensson S Clemenston
6 yr boys 5 & Under Mixed Elite Women Junior Women 16 yr girls 13-15 girls
1 J Pemberton O Roberts G Smedley S Kastermans G Woolley S Walker
2 D Tipene R Sheath T Bates G McVay M Gordge S Job
3 W Randle T Barry L Tawhi L Tuffery H Donaldson S Payne
4 L Robinson N Mckenzie K Harbisher M Moore P Dove
5 J Varty I Shaw J Ford G Willers N Penney
6 J McLennan E Campbell
7 T Webber J McMahon
8 J Wylie
9 P Sarjeant
10 S Batterton
12 yr girls 11 yr girls 10 yr girls 9 yr girls 8 yr girls 7 yr girls
1 K Walker J Beaumont M King E Imber-Tkt A Payne S Mackie-SCW
2 R Ellison V Hill M Donovan A Van Munster B Kennedy T Lazarus
3 D Carter K Thompson C Saunderson H Dalton A Donovan N Eady
4 S McKenzie R Ashcroft A Williams M Oliver D Clinch T James
5   G Knight K Peters L Freek L Martin C King
6 C Armstrong T Rikak Z Donaldson K Tawhi
7 K Dove S Wilson H Woodcock
8   R Sheath
9 S Truscott
10 A Murphy
6 yr girls Elite Cruiser 15-16 Mixed Cruiser 13-14 Mixed Cruiser 12 & Under Mixed Cruiser 35-39 Mixed Cruiser
1 S Donovan T Wilcock A Coker M Langlands J Woodcock S Goodare
2 J Thompson R Hollows K Warbrooke J Smith R Geary D Webb
3 A Clarke A Hooper D Lamond B Simpson M Simpson G Murtagh
4 K Craig C Stafford P Futterup N Kurei L van den Bergh B Fister
5 C Mackie J Sheffield M Crockcroft R Hammond G Peters P King
6 G Richardson R Burgess K Fairweather N Mackie N Robinson
7 S Nelson R Truscott Z Kostiuk Warren A Buchan B Joyce
8 A Badman M Northwood S Crichton
9 M Lucas R Rika M Ready
10 K Tamepo D Green K Mischefski-Tkt & A Heberley
35-39 Mixed Cruiser 40-44 Mixed Cruiser 45-49 Mixed Cruiser 50 & Over Cruiser 29 & Under Ladies 30-39 Ladies Cruiser
1 A Rawson B Saunderson M Hendry W Short S Kastermans D Pickard
2 W Job D Thompson L Gardner R Leaning L Tawhi J Strachan
3 L Penney J McRae E Metz P Anderton A Rika T Chapman
4 J Elliot A Donaldson D Bennet T Rika G Woolley G Thomason
6 G Robinson B Ellis S Bradshaw W Wiseman L Free N James
8 N Frank J McMahon
9 M Batterton J Palairet
10 P Jones S Quinn
40 & Over Ladies Cruiser
1 K Thompson
2 S Mackie
3 P Anderton

Home | BMXer Needs | Training Tips | Club Information | Bike Bits | Links | Map | National Results | Outside Events | Newsletter | Photo Gallery | Fliers

Ted's Web Design© 2003

 

Webmaster logo